Last updated: Apr 19, 2016

Dr. Tracy Catlin

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306176656

Dr. Tracy Catlin M.D.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 5841 South Maryland Avenue Mc 5068 in Chicago, IL 60637. Can help patients with the following: Choking, Febrile Seizure, Frostbite, Headache, Hematoma, Influenza. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306176656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (773) 702-9500. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tracy Catlin, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tracy Catlin.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Tracy Catlin

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Tracy Catlin

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Citymd New Dorp Urgent Care
2710 Hylan Boulevard
Staten Island, 10306 NY
(718) 489-3551
Citymd Urgent Care
87 Chambers Street
New York, 10007 NY
(516) 783-4600

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 125 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Anna Louise Rodenbough
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2220 North Druid Hills Road Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
Dr. Christina Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1620 West Congress Parkway Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Jermaine Kyong White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Andrew Neal Hogan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6201 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75390, TX
Dr. Benjamin Reis Heilbrunn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1775 Dempster Street Park Ridge, 60068, IL
Dr. Leslie Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 611 West Park Street Urbana, 61801, IL
Dr. Jason Kopec
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Mail Code 5068 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Devon Ann Fiorino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #Mc5068 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Willard William Sharp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room W-600 Mail Code 6091 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Daniel Wellington Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1660 South Columbian Way Seattle, 98108, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Tracy Catlin have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tracy Catlin is affiliated with Citymd New Dorp Urgent Care. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Tracy Catlin treat?

Dr. Tracy Catlin provides treatment for Choking, Febrile Seizure, Frostbite, Headache, Hematoma, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tracy Catlin?

Dr. Tracy Catlin's office is located at 5841 South Maryland Avenue Mc 5068 in Chicago, IL 60637.

Does Dr. Tracy Catlin accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Tracy Catlin accepts patients with Medicare.